Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Nourish your skin from the inside.

Protects, softens and intensely hydrates skin, helps improve skin elasticity and has a tightening effect, making it perfect for any type of skin, especially mature skin.

AP103 - Wheat Germ Oil

Protects, softens and intensely hydrates skin, helps improve skin elasticity and has a tightening effect, making it perfect for any type of skin, especially mature skin.

MARNYS® Wheat Germ Oil is ofEuropean Pharmacopoeia (Ph. Eur.) quality oil and is cold-pressed and later refined to remove strong odours. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids: Omega 6, with a minimum of 50% linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid not produced by the body, and a minimum of 12% Omega 9 (oleic acid).

  • Linoleic acid helps maintain normal blood cholesterol levels (achieved with a daily intake of 10g of linoleic acid).
  • Use unheated.

Not suitable for cooking.

INGREDIENTS

Caprylic/capric triglyceride, Triticum vulgare germ oil, Butyrospermum parkii oil, Crambe abyssinica seed oil, phytosterol esters, Isopropyl Isostearate, Parfum, Tocopherol, Beta-sitosterol, Squalene, Glyceryl Linoleate.

 

HOW TO USE

Apply the necessary amount of oil to slightly damp skin daily. Gently massage into skin.Can also be applied directly to dry skin.

PRESENTATION

125 ml bottle

BUY ONLINE

10.95 €
Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®
La nutricosmética Marnys Beauty In&Out mejora la apariencia de pelo, la piel y las uñas

Show off your hair, skin and nails thanks to the advanced nutricosmetics

Hair, skin and nails are exposed to many external agents that can damage or diminish their beauty and fullness, but thanks to the nutricosmetic Marnys Beauty In & Out Elixir, with hyaluronic acid grape seeds and vitamins, hydrating your skin, hair and nails They will be in perfect condition during the summer season.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!

Iron, essential mineral for our body

Iron is an essential mineral that performs very important functions in the body. Iron allows the formation of haemoglobin, protein in red blood cells, which transports oxygen to the body’s tissues. Furthermore, it improves blood quality and increases resistance to stress and illness, prevents fatigue, and stimulates healthy skin.