Basic ingredient in Asian cuisine given its excellent aroma, flavour and properties.
MARNYS® Sesame Oil is extracted from sesame seeds (Sesamum indicum L) and has a very pleasant flavour and aroma. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids: Omega 6, with a minimum of 38% of linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid not produced by the body, and a minimum of 36% of Omega 9 (oleic acid).
- Linoleic acid helps maintain normal blood cholesterol levels (achieved with a daily intake of 10g of linoleic acid).
Best used unheated.
100% pure sesame oil
ALLERGENS: Contains sesame
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONStore in a cool, dry place, away from light. Best used unheated.
HOW TO USEDo not heat over 180 degrees. Excellent for salads, sauces, cakes and frying. Also recommended for external use to hydrate skin.
PRESENTATION125 ml bottle
ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS
LEARN WITH MARNYS®
Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!