Pure Organic Argan Oil

Marnys Pure Organic Argan Oil

Pure Organic Argan Oil

Argan, the unique and delicious oil

Unique and delicious oil with organic certification and widely appreciated by the most reputable chefs.

AP216 - Pure Organic Argan Oil

Unique and delicious oil with organic certification and widely appreciated by the most reputable chefs.

MARNYS® pure organic Argan Oil is extracted by cold-pressing unroasted Argania spinosa seeds. Rich in unsaturated fatty acids: with a minimum of 44% of Omega 9 (oleic acid) and Omega 6, with a minimum of 29% of linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid not produced by the body.

An absolutely unique and delicious oil, with an intense, nutty flavour, and widely appreciated by the most reputable chefs. The oil's quality is further guaranteed thanks to its organic certification, achieved by following organic farming standards during production. 

  • Linoleic acid helps maintain normal blood cholesterol levels (achieved with a daily intake of 10g of linoleic acid).
  • An intense, nutty flavour.
  • The oil's quality is further guaranteed thanks to its organic certification, achieved by following organic farming standards during production.

Use unheated.

INGREDIENTS

Organic certified Argan Oil. Argania spinosa

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Store in a cool, dry place, away from light.
 

HOW TO USE

Recommended for cooking as it retains its qualities when heated, although also recommended for an addition to salads, soups, stews, pasta, etc. EXTERNAL USE: gently apply to dry skin using a cloth or cotton pad.

PRESENTATION

125 ml bottle

BUY ONLINE

27.00 €
Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT
Facebook
Twitter
Google Plus

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®

Detox Plan: how to remove toxins from your body

Especially after periods of copious meals, we need a ‘body cleanse’. Learn how the body eliminates toxins and the importance of detoxification, also known as detox.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!

Weight loss: Glucomannan benefits

Is weight loss one of your goals? Hunger is the biggest enemy of those diets to lose weight. How can we revert it? One of the answers is supported by the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) and is called glucomannan.