Propoltint MARNYS 30 ml. Propolis tincture.
Marnys Propoltint

Propoltint

Concentrated tincture.

Concentrated tincture. Water-soluble propolis tincture. 25% propolis extract.

MN615 - Propoltint

Concentrated tincture. Water-soluble propolis tincture. 25% propolis extract.

MARNYS® PROPOLTINT is a propolis tincture that dissolves in water or any other liquid. Propoltint contains 25% propolis extract, making it one of the most concentrated on the market.

  • In Greek Pro- means "defence" and -polis means "city". Propolis is a resin made by bees to protect their hive from disease by sealing the walls and cells.
  • One of the food items with the highest source of flavonoids, like galangin, its most effective active ingredient.
  • PROPOLTINT guarantees a minimum galangin content.

INGREDIENTS

25% propolis tincture - 30 ml. Water-soluble.Ethyl alcohol (37.5 % vol.), purified propolis, emulsifier and deionized water.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Start out with small doses to determine tolerance. Do not use if allergic to bee by products.Contains alcohol (37.5% vol.)

HOW TO USE

Add 5 to 10 drops to half a glass of water or juice, three times a day before meals.

PRESENTATION

30 ml pipette dropper bottle

BUY ONLINE

10.80 €
Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT
Facebook
Twitter
Google Plus

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®

Detox Plan: how to remove toxins from your body

Especially after periods of copious meals, we need a ‘body cleanse’. Learn how the body eliminates toxins and the importance of detoxification, also known as detox.

Hyaluronic Acid to rejuvenate your skin and joints

Hyaluronic Acid is increasingly popular in beauty and wellness treatments. It is a component naturally present in our body, essential to maintain hydration in organs such as the skin and lubrication in joints, bones and cartilages. However, the passage of time and external factors like Ultraviolet radiation and environmental pollutants reduce the percentage of Hyaluronic Acid in our organism.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!