Marjoram Essential Oil

Marnys Marjoram Essential Oil

Marjoram Essential Oil

Delicious flavour for tomato sauces, salads and olives

Marjoram Essential Oil (Origanum majorana) is extracted by steam distilling the leaves.

AA016 - Marjoram Essential Oil

Marjoram Essential Oil (Origanum majorana) is extracted by steam distilling the leaves.

MARNYS® Marjoram Chemotyped Essential Oil (Origanum majorana). Extracted by steam distilling the leaves.

MARNYS® essential oils are obtained by selecting the best of each plant, using the best extraction method.

These essential oils have distinctive characteristics and unique scents.

At MARNYS®, we use 100% pure and natural essential oils.

INGREDIENTS

Marjoram Essential Oil (Origanum majorana flower oil).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Do not exceed the recommended daily dosage. Store in a cool, dry place, away from light. Keep out of the reach of children.
 

HOW TO USE

Always dilute one to two drops in 250 g of food or drink (juice, herbal tea, salad, etc.). Maximum three times a day.

PRESENTATION

15 ml bottle
 
· Food supplements should not be used as a substitiute for a balanced nutrition.
· It is recommended to keep a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle.
· Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
· Keep away from children.
· Do not store at a temperatures above 30ºC.

BUY ONLINE

10.40 €
Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®
La nutricosmética Marnys Beauty In&Out mejora la apariencia de pelo, la piel y las uñas

Show off your hair, skin and nails thanks to the advanced nutricosmetics

Hair, skin and nails are exposed to many external agents that can damage or diminish their beauty and fullness, but thanks to the nutricosmetic Marnys Beauty In & Out Elixir, with hyaluronic acid grape seeds and vitamins, hydrating your skin, hair and nails They will be in perfect condition during the summer season.

Argan Oil. Liquid gold for your hair and skin

Thanks to its antioxidant and anti-aging qualities, Argan oil is recommended to nourish and regenerate skin, repair dry, chapped hands, strengthens brittle nails, and provide intense nourishment for dry hair and skin.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!