Marnys Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

The special oil for oily skin

Especially for oily skin. 100% natural Gold Quality, quickly absorbed, rebalances skin's oil production, prevents premature aging, and makes hair manageable, soft and glossy.

AP202-G - Jojoba Oil

Especially for oily skin. 100% natural Gold Quality, quickly absorbed, rebalances skin's oil production, prevents premature aging, and makes hair manageable, soft and glossy.

100% vegetable top-quality Golden Jojoba oil that nourishes and revitalises even the driest skin. MARNYS® Jojoba Oil is extracted by cold-pressing Simmondsia chinensis seeds.

PROPERTIES

  • Intense hydration.
  • Restructures the skin balance.
  • Protects the skin and prevents premature aging.
  • Does not leave oily residues.
  • Suitable for the skin of the face or body.
  • Ideal as a massage oil.
  • Makes the hair easy to comb, soft and shiny

✓ No Parabens
✓ No Synthetic colours
✓ No Synthetic Fragrances
✓ No Polyethylene glycol (PEG)
✓ No Mineral oil/Paraffin
✓ No animal-derived ingredients
✓ Not tested on animals

INGREDIENTS

Simmondsia chinensis seed oil

 

HOW TO USE

Gently massage the necessary amount of oil into damp skin. Can also be applied directly to dry skin. For greasy hair: apply to roots for 20 min. before shampooing. For dry hair: apply the necessary amount for 10 min. and wrap hair in a warm, damp towel.

PRESENTATION

50 ml spray bottle

BUY ONLINE

Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®

Detox Plan: how to remove toxins from your body

Especially after periods of copious meals, we need a ‘body cleanse’. Learn how the body eliminates toxins and the importance of detoxification, also known as detox.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!

Hyaluronic Acid to rejuvenate your skin and joints

Hyaluronic Acid is increasingly popular in beauty and wellness treatments. It is a component naturally present in our body, essential to maintain hydration in organs such as the skin and lubrication in joints, bones and cartilages. However, the passage of time and external factors like Ultraviolet radiation and environmental pollutants reduce the percentage of Hyaluronic Acid in our organism.