Germar

Are your hair and skin suffering?

Are your hair and skin suffering? Wheat germ oil extracted by cold-pressing with natural vitamin E.

MN414-G - Germar

MARNYS® GERMAR softgels contain Wheat Germ Oil extracted by cold-pressing to maintain all of its properties.

  • Two GERMAR softgels contain 2.5 mg natural vitamin E, which helps protect cells against oxidative stress.
  • Rich in unsaturated fatty acids: Omega 6, with a minimum of 50% linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid not produced by the body, and a minimum of 12% Omega 9 (oleic acid).
  • Oil in capsules for longer storage life and more practical dosage.

Value pack.

INGREDIENTS

Ingredients per two capsules: Wheat germ oil (1000 mg), vitamin E (2.5 mg - 21% RDA).
 

HOW TO USE

Wheat germ oil and vitamin E.

Capsule shell: gelatin, glycerin and water.

ALLERGENS: Contains gluten

PRESENTATION

60 capsules
 
· Food supplements should not be used as a substitiute for a balanced nutrition.
· It is recommended to keep a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle.
· Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
· Keep away from children.
· Do not store at a temperatures above 30ºC.

BUY ONLINE

Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®
La nutricosmética Marnys Beauty In&Out mejora la apariencia de pelo, la piel y las uñas

Show off your hair, skin and nails thanks to the advanced nutricosmetics

Hair, skin and nails are exposed to many external agents that can damage or diminish their beauty and fullness, but thanks to the nutricosmetic Marnys Beauty In & Out Elixir, with hyaluronic acid grape seeds and vitamins, hydrating your skin, hair and nails They will be in perfect condition during the summer season.

Weight loss: Glucomannan benefits

Is weight loss one of your goals? Hunger is the biggest enemy of those diets to lose weight. How can we revert it? One of the answers is supported by the European Food Safety Authority (EFSA) and is called glucomannan.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!