Calendula Oil

Calendula Oil

The soothing oil for after-sun relief

The calming oil. Formulated with 100% natural essential oils, it helps to repair sun-damaged skin. It calms, soothes and refreshes skin, especially dry and sensitive skin.

AP213 - Calendula Oil

MARNYS® Calendula Oil is 100% plant-based oil, has a light and smooth texture and calms sun-exposed skin.

PROPERTIES

  • Calendula helps repair sun-damaged skin.
  • Calendula is calming, soothing and refreshing on skin.
  • Contains Birch, which calms and softens skin.
  • Formulated with 100% natural essential oils to tone skin.
  • Suitable for all skin types, especially dry, sensitive skin.

INGREDIENTS

Sesamum indicum seed oil, Helianthus annuus seed oil, Betula alba leaf extract, Glycine soja oil, Calendula officinalis flower extract, Citrus limon peel oil, Citrus aurantium dulcis expressed peel oil, Rosmarinus officinalis extract, Tocopherol, Datem. 
*Contains: d-limonene, citral, linalool, geraniol, citronellol. *Occurs naturally in essential oils.

 

HOW TO USE

Apply one or two sprays of oil. Repeat twice daily

PRESENTATION

50 ml spray bottle

BUY ONLINE

12.50 €
Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®
La nutricosmética Marnys Beauty In&Out mejora la apariencia de pelo, la piel y las uñas

Show off your hair, skin and nails thanks to the advanced nutricosmetics

Hair, skin and nails are exposed to many external agents that can damage or diminish their beauty and fullness, but thanks to the nutricosmetic Marnys Beauty In & Out Elixir, with hyaluronic acid grape seeds and vitamins, hydrating your skin, hair and nails They will be in perfect condition during the summer season.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!

Hyaluronic Acid to rejuvenate your skin and joints

Hyaluronic Acid is increasingly popular in beauty and wellness treatments. It is a component naturally present in our body, essential to maintain hydration in organs such as the skin and lubrication in joints, bones and cartilages. However, the passage of time and external factors like Ultraviolet radiation and environmental pollutants reduce the percentage of Hyaluronic Acid in our organism.