Boragemar Borage Oil

Marnys Boragemar Borage Oil

Boragemar Borage Oil

Borage Oil for your skin's beauty.

Borage oil for your skin's beauty. High-quality pure borage oil, with natural vitamin E in practical softgels. ORGANIC Orange flavour.

MN406 - Boragemar Borage Oil

Borage oil for your skin's beauty. High-quality pure borage oil, with natural vitamin E in practical softgels. ORGANIC Orange flavour.

Borage Oil contains MARNYS® Boragemar pearls extracted by cold-pressing Borago officinalis seeds.

  • Borage oil has been used for more than 400 years for natural beauty. Boragemar has Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, with more than 18-20% GLA content, which is very important for skin.
  • Each Boragemar softgel capsule contains 10 mg of natural vitamin E, which helps protect cells against oxidative stress.

Oil in capsules for longer storage life and more practical dosage.

INGREDIENTS

Per softgel: Borage oil (500 mg), vitamin E (10 mg - 83% RDA).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Do not exceed the recommended dose.
 

HOW TO USE

Take two softgels a day, preferably before meals.

PRESENTATION

60 capsules

BUY ONLINE

15.95 €
Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®

Detox Plan: how to remove toxins from your body

Especially after periods of copious meals, we need a ‘body cleanse’. Learn how the body eliminates toxins and the importance of detoxification, also known as detox.

Hyaluronic Acid to rejuvenate your skin and joints

Hyaluronic Acid is increasingly popular in beauty and wellness treatments. It is a component naturally present in our body, essential to maintain hydration in organs such as the skin and lubrication in joints, bones and cartilages. However, the passage of time and external factors like Ultraviolet radiation and environmental pollutants reduce the percentage of Hyaluronic Acid in our organism.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!