Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Perfect for dry skin

Apricot Kernel: the oil for dry skin. Extracted from the kernels found inside apricot stones (Prunus armeniaca). A great source of Omega-9 fatty acid, which helps improve skin's appearance, providing intense softness for dry and irritated skin.

AP101-G - Apricot Kernel Oil

MARNYS® Apricot Kernel Oil: the oil for dry skin. Oil extracted from the kernel found inside an apricot stone (Prunus armeniaca).

PROPERTIES

  • 100% plant-based oil.
  • Excellent base oil for essential oils.
  • Great source of Omega-9 fatty acid, which helps improve skin's appearance, providing intense softness.
  • Perfect for supporting the skin's natural barrier.
  • Suitable for all skin types, especially dry and irritated skin.
  • Perfect as a massage oil.
  • Light and smooth texture.
  • Quickly absorbed by skin.

Does not leave oily residues.

INGREDIENTS

Prunus armeniaca kernel oil

 

HOW TO USE

Gently massage the necessary amount of oil into damp skin.Can also be applied directly to dry skin.

PRESENTATION

125 ml bottle

BUY ONLINE

Whatsapp
DELIVERIES IN 48/72HDELIVERIES IN 48/72H
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERYINTERNATIONAL DELIVERY
SECURE PAYMENTSECURE PAYMENT

OTHER VISITORS

ALSO LIKED THESE PRODUCTS

Sharing our knowledge
LEARN WITH MARNYS®
La nutricosmética Marnys Beauty In&Out mejora la apariencia de pelo, la piel y las uñas

Show off your hair, skin and nails thanks to the advanced nutricosmetics

Hair, skin and nails are exposed to many external agents that can damage or diminish their beauty and fullness, but thanks to the nutricosmetic Marnys Beauty In & Out Elixir, with hyaluronic acid grape seeds and vitamins, hydrating your skin, hair and nails They will be in perfect condition during the summer season.

Cosmetic and food Coconut Oils. Benefits and uses

Coconut oil (Cocos nucifera) is a vegetable oil whose properties make it an essential ally in both food and cosmetics. Coconut oil has made a very important place for itself as a natural cosmetic. It is an ingredient widely used in beauty treatments due to its richness in essential fatty acids and its versatile use for both skin and hair. As a food product, coconut is considered a superfood because of its high content of healthy fatty acids, proteins, vitamins and minerals like calcium, potassium and magnesium. Go COCOnuts!

Hyaluronic Acid to rejuvenate your skin and joints

Hyaluronic Acid is increasingly popular in beauty and wellness treatments. It is a component naturally present in our body, essential to maintain hydration in organs such as the skin and lubrication in joints, bones and cartilages. However, the passage of time and external factors like Ultraviolet radiation and environmental pollutants reduce the percentage of Hyaluronic Acid in our organism.